Thrill Me Thursday ~ Apologies!!

RF asked me to post an apology on her behalf.  She’s having major computer issues and won’t be able to THRILL us today *sob!*

S

O

R

R

Y

!!!!!

I'm soooo sorry!

She promises to make it up to us next Thursday and I believe her on that…she told me the concept and it’s gonna be goooood!

Anyway, we didn’t want to leave you hanging, wondering WTF was going on!

None of us had something to post at such short notice, so we ALL apologize!!

That being said, Rob has been spotted in London (no photos) AND he’s confirmed for the Berlin premier of Bel Ami on February 17th…YAY!!!!

Love ya!

Rita and Robs Fan~tasy

Advertisements

2 Comments

Filed under Bel Ami, Breathless, Rob Pattinson, Thrill Me Thursday

2 responses to “Thrill Me Thursday ~ Apologies!!

  1. Sus

    No apologies needed, bb! You all do a great job here! We can live for one day (I think)….LOL!

  2. rita01tx

    Thanks for understanding, Sus darlin’!

Leave Us Some Love & Tell us what You Think, Comment.

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s