Monday Manip Madness to Brighten your day!!

Hello Everybody *waves*

RobsFan~tasy

This Post is Positively Absofreakinlutely NSFW!!!

I’m back girls and once more Bringing you the AMAZING Maniping Genius

{and edits} of Therose AndtheDragon!!

Therose Andthedragon

Therose Andthedragon

She makes some Great Edits of Our Boyfriend like this one…

I just Love the Rob in the Middle. Can I have him?

I’ll share the other two with you all. Honest!

Some of her work looks like it is straight out of old Hollywood. This is Better than the Original IMO.

Frankly my Dear I DO give a damn!
Rhettward FTW!!

You all may or may not remember a post I did during one of many Rob droughts Called Wandering Through the Desert {a bit of craziness on my part} in which I had Arabian manips of Rob made, never once thinking that Rob would actually play the part of Lawrence Arabia someday soon. But Lo and behold he is!!{can you say psychic anyone? LOL} TR&TD has made this lovely Rob of Arabia manip that looks so very professional.

But when I saw THIS Arabian Rob I had to clean the drool off my keyboard…AGAIN!

Therose Andthedragon

Those eyes will haunt me forever! GORGEOUS!!!

Of Course those gorgeous eyes always make me think of how Heavenly Angelic Rob is and apparently I am not alone in this thought.

Therose Andthedragon makes The Best Angel Robs out there.

Of Course when you think of angelic Rob, inevitably your thoughts will turn to the dark side.

Which brings out the perv in all of us! So you knows your thoughts are going to go here…

Or even better still here…

Hello? Hello? Anybody still alive out there? LOL *sigh* oh well see you all next week *gigglesnort*

Much Love to you all,

Mwah!
 RobsFan~tasy
Advertisements

14 Comments

Filed under Artistic Genius!, Because he gives us a Reason to smile., Missing Our Boyfriend, Monday Madness, oh lalala, Rob Pattinson, Shamwow anyone?

14 responses to “Monday Manip Madness to Brighten your day!!

  1. I think…I need a massive drink and calm the hell down. 🙂 loved it!

  2. Omg,I’ve dead and gone to heaven

  3. clairebamboozle

    Ooh, RF!
    Great job girl, I’ll tell you what, you can have middle Rob if I can have the last Rob, deal???

  4. edwardsvamptramp69

    Wow. That is one hot post, my Dear. And you’re right……………….those eyes will haunt us all forever (not that that’s a BAD thing)!

    Spectacular!

    Mwah!

  5. eewee333

    You all are def trying to kill me!! My old heart can’t take much more of The Pretty. Between his perfect lips yesterday and his beautiful eyes and those sexy manips, I may have to call 911 to resuscitate me. I’ll take Rhettward with a side order of Arabiaward and have Devilward for dessert. That sounds like a good lunch, don’t you think? 🙂

    • You ean you need the Robamedics? LOL A good lunch? Hell BB that’s heaven on a plate!!! Trouble is Rob would be like Chinese food, after you fill up, you’ll be hungry for more in an hour! How “awful” is that? *rolls eyes*

  6. exaltada

    OMG, I wish I had that mastery in photoshop… loved all these pics. But, as a friend says, we have a potent photoshop in our brains regarding to all Robporn… the one thing is I can´t share it ;). Thanks a lot, RF xoxo

Leave Us Some Love & Tell us what You Think, Comment.

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s