Sensual Sunday ~ Mellow Yellow!

Wet Rob Avi

Good evenin’, everyone!

A few of these kept grabbin’ my attention on tumblr…so much so that I had no choice but to run with it LOL!

The year was 2010. The event…LA press conference for Eclipse and the photoshoot for the New York Times.

Coulda been the light or maybe it was the mellow yellow shirt Rob was wearin’ but he had a glow about him that day!  What am I sayin’…Rob ALWAYS has a glow about him LOL!!

Portraits17-1

Seriously, Rita! You’re gonna wax poetic on me today?

WTF? You’re speakin’ to me again, Rob!?!?!

tumblr_mqw8urfAPo1qj7tdwo3_500

Yeah, I guess I am!

Heheheh! Well, in that case, you know I’m gonna take full advantage of your attention!

MelbieToastx0x0x

Uuuuuh…*crap, what’ve I done?*

Oh, no! There will be no backpedalin’, darlin’LOL!

rob_1216

Okay, but go easy on me, yeah?

Of course, Rob! I’ll ease you into it gently! *Rita says with her fingers crossed behind her back LOL!*

rob_1218

In that case, fire away!

First question: Are you all done workin’ on Map to the Stars? We were kinda expectin’ to find you filmin’ on the streets of LA!

rob_1215

Yeah, as far as I know. David hasn’t called me back for any reshoots and it was only a small part, anyway! But, until it’s in the can…

Thanks, honey! We’ve been so spoiled with all the pics durin’ your other films, we feel almost cheated LOL!

rob_1214

It was actually nice not to have the whole movie riding on my performance, for a change!

Kinda like a mini-vacation?

rob_1212

Exactly! I’m glad you understand! You’re not done already, are you?

*Gigglesnort!* Not a chance, darlin’!  It appears to us that your film schedule is shiftin’ more than we expected this year.  What’s happenin’ with Mission: Black List?

????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

Well, there’s a new director…Jesper Ganslandt, so there’s some rewriting going on, last I heard.

Yeah, but what about the shootin’ schedule? Any idea at all if it’s still gonna be this year?

?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

One rumor said something about September 30th but, honestly? I have no earthly idea…sorry!

Damn! Another deadline we’ll be sweatin’…just in case LOL!

tumblr_mq5lt2Q8qU1qlmt2yo1_1280

You and me, both, Rita! I’d certainly rather be working!

Now, what about Queen of the Desert…the Werner Hertzog film with Naomi Watts as Gertrude Bell? For damn sure we’re lookin’ forward to seein’ you play Lawrence of Arabia, especially if there are robes and tribal headdress involved *swoon!*

tumblr_mqw8urfAPo1qj7tdwo5_500

I wish I had more to tell you but you guys always seem to know my schedule better than I do LOL!

Crap! I was hopin’ the rumors of schedulin’ conflicts among the principal players had been resolved…guess not!

tumblr_mqilzeRwvi1rbi5pro1_500

I’m afraid it’s true. I’m waiting for news just like everyone else!

So, it looks like The Rover will be the first time we get to see you on screen since the end of the Twilight Saga! *Oh, fuck..TonguePorn DED!*

RobertPattinsonEclipsePressConference33

What? Oh, sorry!

LOL! No problem, angel! Talkin’ is thirsty work…I’ll grab somethin’, too!

tumblr_mqw8urfAPo1qj7tdwo4_500

*Wonder what’s keeping her!* Rita?

I’m here! Keep your pants on {or NOT *gigglesnort!*}!  I was askin’ about The Rover…when will we be able to see it?

???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

No official date, yet, but early 2014 is what I’m hearing!

*Sigh!* That seems so damn far away, doesn’t it?

Robert Pattinson

Awww, Rita! Does that mean you’re missing me?

Shut up! Of course I miss you…we ALL miss you like crazy!

????????????????

You know…I miss you guys, too! I’m actually looking forward to seeing some of my girls at the premier, whenever and wherever that is!

Wish I could be one of them, but do us a favor?

???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

Depends on the favor, Rita! I’ll do what I can, of course!

Hug at least one of them! ‘Cause when you hug one, you hug us all vicariously LOL!

WWWWH edit 079

LMAO! I’ll grab the one who smells the best…how’s that?

Unless they all show up wearin’ Dior Homme, you’ll be spoiled for choice, darlin’!

Thanks for playin’ along with my craziness, Rob! See ya at the movies LMAO!!!

Happy Sunday, y’all!

Rita

Night Raider

Advertisements

8 Comments

Filed under Rita01tx, Robert Pattinson, Sensual Sunday

8 responses to “Sensual Sunday ~ Mellow Yellow!

  1. ClaireBamboozle

    Hey Rita, had a week off work and completely lost track of the days. Gorgeous pics, I can see why they was niggling you so much.
    Thanks for the interview and the giggles honey.
    xx

    • rita01tx

      Heheheh! I admit to havin’ to check the day/date/time on my clock radio every once in a while or I’d never know what day it was! Every day is a vacation day when you’re a retired person LOL!

  2. christa64c

    Rita, you damn genius! Why aren’t you the one interviewing him at those press junkets? I have no doubt that Rob would prefer your questions over some of the truly idiotic things he’s asked by so called, ‘reporters’. I nominate you as our fandom representative if the chance ever occurs.

    And thanks for the info. Though I wish there was more good news regarding his filming schedule.

    • rita01tx

      OMG, Christa darlin’! High praise, indeed, but I’m skeered I’d hyperventilate, throw up and faint {and not necessarily in that order} if I was ever close enough to Rob to interview him!
      I’ll just love him from a safe distance {for both of us} LOL!

  3. YAY!!! Rob Talking in back!! I’ve missed you talking to Rob!! Oh the man looks gorgeous in anything including that (fugly) shirt he wore that no body like but you LOL I agree with Christa! i think you should do all his interviews from now on!!! and I also agree with her that YOU are a GENIUS!!

  4. OMG he is just so damn beautiful, sexy, sweet, darling!!!!! GAH! Thank you so much!

    • rita01tx

      You ain’t gonna get an argument outta me, Melbie darlin’! The man is drop dead gorgeous and gettin’ better as he matures! He’s gonna kill us with DiorRobPorn here real soon…what a way to go *le sigh!*

Leave Us Some Love & Tell us what You Think, Comment.

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s