Category Archives: Robert Pattinson Birthday Blog Train

Rob’s Birthday Blog Train ~ Day 5: Rob’s Birthday PicSpam!

One last time…

All Aboard, ladies!!

Today is the FINAL day of the Rob Birthday Blog Train!

It’s “Birthday PicSpam” day and ALL of us have sent our photos to Robmusement, where they’ll be posted for your One Stop viewing pleasure, so please visit…

Robmusement

{Posting time is 7 pm EST}

On behalf of RobsFan~tasy and myself, let me just say that it was an honor and a blast to meet and participate with all the wonderful ladies on the following blogs this week to celebrate Rob’s 26th birthday in style!

Robmusement

The Cold Shower

Tongue~Twied

My DiscomROBulation

Southern Fanfiction Review

Twilight Junkies Anonymous

12 Months of Rob

Be sure and drop in on them sometime {Pssst! Tell ’em RobsFan~tasy & Rita sent you LOL!}

Happy Birthday, Rob darlin’…see ya next year!

Thanks for riding this year’s Rob Birthday Blog Train!

Happy Friday, ya’ll!

RobsFan~tasy

&

Rita01tx

8 Comments

Filed under Because he gives us a Reason to smile., Robert Pattinson Birthday Blog Train

Rob’s Birthday Blog Train ~ Day 4: Birthday Memories!

Welcome back, ladies!!

RobsFan~tasy and I are continuing our week long journey with our blogger friends to wish Rob a happy 26th birthday!

It’s my turn again and today’s theme is: Birthday Memories! I’ll be showing Rob some of the things I love that he’s done since his last birthday!!

{You’ll notice I’m having a problem following a specific timeline…Rob keeps goosing me LOL!}

Needless to say, everything Rob’s done this past year was memorable and I loved it ALL, especially his personal appearances!  He found a way to shock and amaze us every damn time LOL!

Remember the MTV Movie Awards on June 5th, 2011?  His famous speech to Reese?

*Gigglesnort! Oh, Rob!*

When he showed up at ComicCon on July 21st with lopsided hair? OMG! We’d all seen the results of his botched Cosmopolis haircut, but nobody expected him to KEEP it…not that it detracted in any way from his inate Hawtness LMAO!!

*See what I mean?*

Last year Rob amazed everyone with his poignant performance in Water for Elephants and we ALL fell in love with Jacob Jankowski…

*THUD!* *DED!!* *HOOR DOWN!!!*

I love that film more each time I watch it *sigh!*

This year, Rob awed us with his portrayal of Georges DuRoy in Bel Ami…

*By George, Rob WAS Georges!*

Who could forget the greatly anticipated release of Breaking Dawn, Part 1, where Edward and Bella FINALLY got all groiny with each other, and we got OUR release LOL?!

Rob went into drought mode for a couple of months between promo tours and we were all bouncing on our seats to see what his transformation from Grizzly Adams Rob to Promo Tour Rob would look like… then THIS photo from Paris  appeared and Goatee Rob literally blew us away!!!

*Puddle of goo!*

Of all the promos, and there were too many to cover here, his interview on Jimmy Kimmel forBD1 was epic Rob!  My favorite Rob quotes were“I’m a butt double for like a lot of different actors!” and, “I want there to be mayhem!” But, the BEST one was “Yeah, they [the fans] want to see thrusting, not probing!” Hell’n I’m gonna have to watch the “thrusting” part of that interview again…

Now, I ask you…how did he know that’s what we wanted to see if he WASN’T reading our blogs?  ROTFLMFAO!!!

Well, Rob has much more in store for us before his next birthday, such as the premier of Cosmopolis at Cannes on May 25th!  {NEXT WEEK *squeeee!*} The teaser trailer that exploded onto the internet back in March was, for me, the most memorable thing Rob has done this past year!

Oops!  I guess I shoulda told you this post was NSFW!

Happy Birthday, Rob darlin’!

Next stop…

12 Months of Rob

Thanks for riding this year’s Rob Birthday Blog Train!

Friday is *Pic Spam* day!  RobsFan~tasy’s will remind you tomorrow and steer you to the One and Only blog where all the photos will be posted. It’s not here on RA, so please be sure and follow the link to Robmusement!

Happy Thursday, ya’ll!
Rita

17 Comments

Filed under Because he gives us a Reason to smile., Bel Ami, Breaking Dawn, Cosmopolis, Do It For ROB, Georges DuRoy, Remember Me, Rob Pattinson, Robert Pattinson Birthday Blog Train

Rob’s Birthday Blog Train ~ Day 2: Letter to Rob!

All Aboard, ladies!!

As RobsFan~tasy informed you yesterday, we are traveling along with our blogger friends all week to continue wishing Rob a happy 26th birthday.

For today’s blog train, I’m supposed to write a “Letter to Rob!”

(Aw, crap! I’m in so much trouble if he really reads this!) *Deep breath!* OK, here we go…

Dear Rob,

Thanks for letting me fuck with you all year! Guess you coulda stopped me anytime you wanted, but you put up with my insanity, so bless you for that!

Since I started blogging here on Rob Attack, I’ve used and abused you shamelessly!

I got you drunk…

Soaked you to the bone…

Beat you the fuck up…

Stripped you bare, just so we could perv on your fine bod…

And made you run your long, sexy legs off!!

You tried to hide from me, but it was no use…I found you anyway LOL!

Then, I made you jump…

 

And I even forced you to dance…

If that wasn’t bad enough, I had one helluva good time doin’ it! {Those posts didn’t even include the ones where I completely swooned all over your wonderful, sweet self!}

Rob, you took it all in stride and never called me out on any of it! You’re the best, angel!

Once again, thank you for being such a good sport about us perving on you day in and day out!!!

Happy Birthday, darlin’!

Next stop…

12 Months of Rob

Thanks for riding this year’s Rob Birthday Blog Train!

Come back tomorrow for RobsFan~tasy’s Birthday Gift to Rob!

Happy Tuesday, ya’ll!
Rita
 

24 Comments

Filed under Because he gives us a Reason to smile., Do It For ROB, Remember Me, Rob Pattinson, Robert Pattinson Birthday Blog Train

Robert Pattinson Birthday Blog Train day 1

Hello Everybody *waves*

RobsFan~tasy

 

Good Morning ladies!!

All Aboard! All week long we are traveling along with our blogger friends and Wishing Rob a Happy 26th birthday. So climb on board (TWSS) and Enjoy the ride!! WooHoo!!

   

Happy Birthday You Gorgeous Man!

Today’s blog train topic is all about what we would wish for Rob. Well, what do you wish for the man who has EVERYTHING???

Great looks,

A great Body,

Beautiful eyes,

Gorgeous hair…MOST of the time LOL,

A fabulous singing voice,

A Great Pianist,

Fantastic actor,

and he’s even “flexible” LMAO

 

And He’s got sex appeal rollong off every fiber of his being…

 

So just what do you wish for the man who has DEFINATELY GOT IT ALL???

There’s only 4 things I can think of:

LOVE

PEACE (freedom from the paps)

JOY

And…

ME!!

 LOL

Truy I wish You the Happiest of Birthday’s Rob And a lifetime of Happieness to follow!

Now Get back on board the Rob train and continue the Ride. Next stop,

12 Months of Rob

Thanks for Riding this year’s Rob Birthday Blog Train

 

 

Come back tomorrow for Rita’s Birthday Letter to Rob!

Much Love to you all,

 

RobsFan~tasy
 

 

13 Comments

Filed under Because he gives us a Reason to smile., Do It For ROB, Friends, Remember Me, Rob Pattinson, Robert Pattinson Birthday Blog Train